You have added this product to your favorite list.
You have removed this product from your favourite list.
This company has been added successfully. Check My Favourite.
This company has been removed from your favourite list.
This company has been added to your inquiry cart.
This company has been removed from your inquiry cart.
This product has been added to your inquiry cart.
This product has been removed from your inquiry cart.
Maximum number of Product/Company has been reached in inquiry cart.
Login to NEWPAGES
Stay signed in
Daily Login Reward

Congratulations! You’ve earned your daily login reward for today!

5 NP PointHere are the reward you’ve earned!
Check your Daily Login Rewards

Be sure to come back everyday for more rewards!
Thanks!

Back
Seni Jaya Logo
Pelawat

CISCO CBS220-24T-4G-UK : Cisco Business 220 24-port GE, 4 x 1G SFP Smart Switches

27-Dec-2023
CISCO CBS220-24T-4G-UK : Cisco Business 220 24-port GE, 4 x 1G SFP Smart Switches
Produk Dilihat 26

Description

Model: CISCO CBS220-24T-4G-UK : Cisco Business 220 24-port GE, 4 x 1G SFP Smart Switches

Cisco Business is a portfolio of affordable wireless access points, switches, and routers designed and built for Small Business. Managed through Cisco Business Dashboard and mobile app, the portfolio provides a simple and reliable experience. Cisco Business Dashboard simplifies traditional challenges in deploying and managing business networks by automating the deployment, monitoring, and lifecycle management of the network.

With Cisco Business 220 Series switches, you can not only build an efficient and reliable network to connect the workforce, you can also create advanced solutions to deliver data, voice, and video services on a converged infrastructure. Get the best value for your money by improving the productivity of employees


Key Features
  • Small office networking
  • Wireless connectivity
  • Unified communications
  • Easy configuration and deployment
  • Reliability and performance
  • Network security

Technical Specifications
 

Ports

Model name

Total system ports

RJ-45 ports

Uplink ports

CBS220-8T-E-2G

10 Gigabit Ethernet

8 Gigabit Ethernet

2 Gigabit Ethernet Small form-factor pluggable (SFP)

CBS220-8P-E-2G

10 Gigabit Ethernet

8 Gigabit Ethernet

2 Gigabit Ethernet SFP

CBS220-8FP-E-2G

10 Gigabit Ethernet

8 Gigabit Ethernet

2 Gigabit Ethernet SFP

CBS220-16T-2G

18 Gigabit Ethernet

16 Gigabit Ethernet

2 Gigabit Ethernet SFP

CBS220-16P-2G

18 Gigabit Ethernet

16 Gigabit Ethernet

2 Gigabit Ethernet SFP

CBS220-24T-4G

28 Gigabit Ethernet

24 Gigabit Ethernet

4 Gigabit Ethernet SFP

CBS220-24P-4G

28 Gigabit Ethernet

24 Gigabit Ethernet

4 Gigabit Ethernet SFP

CBS220-24FP-4G

28 Gigabit Ethernet

24 Gigabit Ethernet

4 Gigabit Ethernet SFP

CBS220-48T-4G

52 Gigabit Ethernet

48 Gigabit Ethernet

4 Gigabit Ethernet SFP

CBS220-48P-4G

52 Gigabit Ethernet

48 Gigabit Ethernet

4 Gigabit Ethernet SFP

CBS220-24T-4X

24 Gigabit Ethernet +
4 10 Gigabit Ethernet

24 Gigabit Ethernet

4 10G SFP+

CBS220-24P-4X

24 Gigabit Ethernet +
4 10 Gigabit Ethernet

24 Gigabit Ethernet

4 10G SFP+

CBS220-24FP-4X

24 Gigabit Ethernet +
4 10 Gigabit Ethernet

24 Gigabit Ethernet

4 10G SFP+

CBS220-48T-4X

48 Gigabit Ethernet +
4 10 Gigabit Ethernet

48 Gigabit Ethernet

4 10G SFP+

CBS220-48P-4X

48 Gigabit Ethernet +
4 10 Gigabit Ethernet

48 Gigabit Ethernet

4 10G SFP+

CBS220-48FP-4X

48 Gigabit Ethernet +
4 10 Gigabit Ethernet

48 Gigabit Ethernet

4 10G SFP+

 

Power Consumption

Model name

System power consumption

Power consumption (with PoE)

Heat dissipation (BTU/hr)

CBS220-8T-E-2G

110V=5.7W

220V=5.9W

N/A

20.13

CBS220-8P-E-2G

110V=7.8W

220V=8.2W

110V=81.2W

220V=81.6W

278.43

CBS220-8FP-E-2G

110V=9.1W

220V=9.1W

110V=151.4W

220V=148.9W

516.6

CBS220-16T-2G

110V=11.1W

220V=11.4W

N/A

38.9

CBS220-16P-2G

110V=16.8W

220V=18.3W

110V=160.2W

220V=159.4W

546.63

CBS220-24T-4G

110V=18.0W

220V=18.0W

N/A

61.42

CBS220-24P-4G

110V=30.2W

220V=30.4W

110V=244.3W

220V=240.3W

833.59

CBS220-24FP-4G

110V=30.8W

220V=30.8W

110V=459W

220V=445W

1,566.17

CBS220-48T-4G

110V=36.5W

220V=36.1W

N/A

124.54

CBS220-48P-4G

110V=52.6W

220V=53.0W

110V=478.2W

220V=464W

1,631.69

CBS220-24T-4X

110V=23.2W

220V=23.6W

N/A

80.5

CBS220-24P-4X

110V=36.9W

220V=37.6W

110V=248.7W

220V=244.4W

848.6

CBS220-24FP-4X

110V=39.6W

220V=39.6W

110V=470W

220V=456.4W

1,603.71

CBS220-48T-4X

110V=41.0W

220V=41.2W

N/A

140.58

CBS220-48P-4X

110V=54.8W

220V=55.1W

110V=482W

220V=468W

1,644.65

CBS220-48FP-4X

110V=65.7W

220V=64.4W

110V=900W

220V=875.3W

3,070.92

 

Unit dimensions
(W x D x H)

Model name

Unit dimensions

CBS220-8T-E-2G

279 x 170 x 44 mm (11.0 x 6.7 x 1.7 in)

CBS220-8P-E-2G

279 x 170 x 44 mm (11.0 x 6.7 x 1.7 in)

CBS220-8FP-E-2G

279 x 170 x 44 mm (11.0 x 6.7 x 1.7 in)

CBS220-16T-2G

440 x 203 x 44 mm (17.3 x 8.0 x 1.7 in)

CBS220-16P-2G

440 x 203 x 44 mm (17.3 x 8.0 x 1.7 in)

CBS220-24T-4G

440 x 203 x 44 mm (17.3 x 8.0 x 1.7 in)

CBS220-24P-4G

440 x 257 x 44 mm (17.3 x 10.1 x 1.7 in)

CBS220-24FP-4G

440 x 257 x 44 mm (17.3 x 10.1 x 1.7 in)

CBS220-48T-4G

440 x 257 x 44 mm (17.3 x 10.1 x 1.7 in)

CBS220-48P-4G

440 x 257 x 44 mm (17.3 x 10.1 x 1.7 in)

CBS220-24T-4X

440 x 203 x 44 mm (17.3 x 8.0 x 1.7 in)

CBS220-24P-4X

440 x 257 x 44 mm (17.3 x 10.1 x 1.7 in)

CBS220-24FP-4X

440 x 257 x 44 mm (17.3 x 10.1 x 1.7 in)

CBS220-48T-4X

440 x 257 x 44 mm (17.3 x 10.1 x 1.7 in)

CBS220-48P-4X

440 x 350 x 44 mm (17.3 x 13.8 x 1.7 in)

CBS220-48FP-4X

440 x 350 x 44 mm (17.3 x 13.8 x 1.7 in)

Unit weight

Model name

Unit weight

CBS220-8T-E-2G

1.16 kg (2.56 lb)

CBS220-8P-E-2G

1.18 kg (2.60 lb)

CBS220-8FP-E-2G

1.18 kg (2.60 lb)

CBS220-16T-2G

2.48 kg (5.47 lb)

CBS220-16P-2G

3.03 kg (6.68 lb)

CBS220-24T-4G

2.75 kg (6.06 lb)

CBS220-24P-4G

4.07 kg (8.97 lb)

CBS220-24FP-4G

4.10 kg (9.04 lb)

CBS220-48T-4G

3.18 kg (7.01 lb)

CBS220-48P-4G

5.29 kg (11.66 lb)

CBS220-24T-4X

2.69 kg (5.93 lb)

CBS220-24P-4X

4.03 kg (8.88 lb)

CBS220-24FP-4X

4.03 kg (8.88 lb)

CBS220-48T-4X

3.54 kg (7.80 lb)

CBS220-48P-4X

5.36 kg (11.82 lb)

CBS220-48FP-4X

5.65 kg (12.46 lb)

 

Supported SFP Modules

SKU

Media

Speed

Maximum distance

MGBSX1

Multimode fiber

1000 Mbps

500 m

MGBLX1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

MGBLH1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

40 km

MGBT1

UTP Category 5

1000 Mbps

100 m

GLC-SX-MMD

Multimode fiber

1000 Mbps

550 m

GLC-LH-SMD

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

GLC-BX-U

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

GLC-BX-D

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

GLC-TE

UTP cat 5e

1000 Mbps

100 m

SFP-H10GB-CU1M

Copper coax

10 Gig

1 m

SFP-10G-SR

Multimode fiber

10 Gig

26 m – 400 m

SFP-10G-LR

Single-mode fiber

10 Gig

10 km

SFP-10G-SR-S

Multimode fiber

10 Gig

26 m – 400 m

SFP-10G-LR-S

Single-mode fiber

10 Gig

10 km


 
Hantar mesej anda ke Brwood Technology

Terima kasih untuk pertanyaan anda!
Perkhidmatan pelanggan kami akan menghubungi anda tidak lama lagi.

Send us your inquiry or question
Pejabat Utama

Brwood Technology (002360729-U)
29-1, Jalan OP 1/6 off Jalan Puchong, Pusat Perdagangan ONE Puchong, 47160 Puchong, Malaysia.
Google Maps Waze

Tel: +6010-4040086

Emel: bryan.brwood@gmail.com
Laman Web: https://www.brwood.com.my
Laman Web: https://brwood.newpages.com.my/
Laman Web: http://brwood.n.my/

Media Sosial Link
  • facebook

Powered by NEWPAGES